2020 Exhibition Schedule

2020 EXHIBITIONS:

JUNE 5 – 27, 2020  

Pompette ~ Including: Kahn & Selesnick/ Mark Adams/ Ramon Alcolea/ Bailey Bob Bailey/ Anne Beresford/ Jen Bradley/ Kathy Cotter/ Marty Davis/ Rebecca Doughty/ Breon Dunigan/ Damien Hoar de Galvan/ Elliott Green/ Jefferson Hayman/ Joel Janowitz/ Lynne Kortenhaus/ Sebastian Li/ Sarah Lutz/ Jeannie Motherwell/ Anna Poor/ Sandra Ramos/ Donald Traver/ Andre Van der Wende  

 

JULY 3 – 19, 2020 

Proximate  A group show of gallery artists with projects from Vicky Tomayko, Paul Stopforth, Lauren Ewing, Kahn & Selesnick, Frankie Rice

 

JULY 24 – AUGUST 10, 2020

Amy Arbus/ Breon Dunigan/ Lynne Kortenhaus/ Jeannie Motherwell

 

AUGUST 14 – 31, 2020

Mark Adams/ Rebecca Doughty/ Francis Olschafskie/ Ellen Rich/ Jason Rohlf/ Frankie Rice

 

SEPTEMBER 4 – OCTOBER 4, 2020

Ramon Alcolea/ Bailey Bob Bailey/ Sarah Lutz/ Dermot Meagher/ Richard Saja/ Simone Siegel

 

SEPTEMBER 18 – NOVEMBER 1, 2020

Kahn & Selesnick @ PAAM

 

 

 

2019 EXHIBITIONS:

 

DECEMBER 1, 2018 – MARCH 7, 2019  

ZEITGEBER  

 

MARCH 21 – 24   

Architectural Digest Design Show/ NYC

 

APRIL 26 – JUNE 9     

MEMORY LOVES TIME

 

JUNE 12 – 17    

Alan Strack (light-reel.com)/ Amy Arbus and Martha Posner/ Lauren Ewing/

Faith Hubley/ Kahn & Selesnick/ Jefferson Hayman/ Joel Janowitz   

 

JUNE 28 – JULY 17   

Kahn & Selesnick/ Nona Hershey/ Amy Arbus & Martha Posner/

Lauren Ewing/ Jefferson Hayman/ Joel Janowitz

 

JULY 19 – AUG 7    

Michael O’Briant/Breon Dunigan/ Anne Beresford/ David Hilliard/

William Hamlin/ Charlie Welch/ Stephen Vassilakos/ William Scully

 

AUGUST 9 – 28    

Ted Larsen/ Donald Traver/Mark Adams/ Clark Derbes/ Francis Olschafskie/

Ellen Rich/ Lynne Kortenhaus/ Vicky Tomayko

 

AUGUST 30 – SEPT 29

Bailey Bob Bailey/ Mike Carroll/ Damien Hoar de Galvan/ Sarah Lutz/ Sandra Ramos/

Kristen Schiele/ Anne Smith/ Rebecca Doughty/ Anna Poor

 

 

2018 EXHIBITIONS:

January 20 – April 8, 2018

Kahn & Selesnick: Truppe Fledermaus & the Carnival at the End of the World

at ArtYard

March 25 – May 9, 2018

PORTMANDEAU

May 11 – June 10, 2018

The Visual Thread – Inspiration & The Fine Arts Work Center

June 13 – 19, 2018

The Provincetown International Film Festival: 20 x 20/ Portraits by Henny Garfunkel

Lauren Ewing: Various Works

June 22 –  July 18, 2018

Ramon Alcolea/ Anne Beresford/ Barry Balczun / Simone Siegel

Andre Van Der Wende/ Adrian Fernandez (Project)

July 20 – August 8, 2018

Jennifer Amadeo-Holl/ Amy Arbus/ Kahn & Selesnick/ Lynne Kortenhaus/ Anna Poor/ Project: Rebecca Doughty/ Project: Ellen Rich

August 8 – 15, 2018

3D! A Pop-Up at 444 Commercial Street. A curatorial project with Victoria Kennedy

and artists Bailey Bob Bailey/ Clark Derbes/ Breon Dunigan

August 10 – 29, 2018

Damien Hoar de Galvan/ Elliott Green/ Sarah Lutz/ Eileen Myles/ Francis Olschafskie/ Jason Rohlf

Project: Jefferson Hayman/ Project: Richard Klein

August 31 – Sept. 24, 2018

Mark Adams/ Marty Davis/ Rebecca Doughty/ Nona Hershey/ Ted Kincaid/ Thom Lussier/ Paul Stopforth

Sept. 28 – December 31, 2018

Gallery Artists including Sarah Lutz & Vicky Tomakyo

October 5 – 7, 2018

Field + Supply